MENS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tarheel Conference Regular Season Championships
2008 (Co–Champions), 2009 (Co–Champions), 2010, 2011 (Co–Champions), 2012, 2014 (Co-Champions), 2015, 2016 (Co-Champions), 2017, 2018

Region X Championships
2010, 2011, 2017

District VII Championships
2010, 2011, 2016, 2017

NJCAA Division III National Tournament
8th (2010), 4th (2011), 5th (2016), 7th (2017)

NJCAA Nationally Ranked in Top 10
2007-2018

INDIVIDUAL HONORS

NJCAA Division III All – American
Justin Strickland (2008 – 1st Team), Justin Glover (2010 – 3rd Team, 2011 – 1st Team), Deon Boyce Jr (2012- 2nd Team), Trey Smith (2016 - 2nd Team), Tre Williams (2016 - 3rd Team)

Tarheel Conference & Region X Player of the Year
Justin Strickland (2008), Justin Glover (2011), Deon Boyce Jr (2012)

NJCAA Division III National Tournament All – Tournament Team
Justin Glover (2010), Deon Boyce Jr (2011), Tre Williams (2016), Brandon Rothrock (2017)

All – Tarheel Conference & Region X First Team
Justin Strickland (2008), Landon Bowers (2008), Roderick Geter (2009), Justin Glover (2010, 2011), Deon Boyce Jr (2011, 2012), Maurice Nash (2012), Robert Story (2013), CJ Woodberry (2014), Trey Smith (2015), Nate Jones (2015), Tre Williams (2016), Corbin Pierce (2016), Markeise Crutchfield (2017), Demetrius Sanders (2017), Brandon Rothrock (2018)

All – Tarheel Conference & Region X Second Team
Justin Reissmann (2008), WJ Parks (2008), Phillip Williams (2009, 2010), Josh Jones (2009), Eric Potts (2010), Kimani Hunt (2011), Maurice Nash (2011), Tevin Richardson (2012), Brandon Davis (2013), Torian Showers (2013), Robert Story (2014), Daniel Lawson (2014), Ace Chalmers (2014), Kyle Riddley (2015), Sadeeq Bello (2016), Isiah Gill (2016)

All – Tarheel Conference & Region X Freshman First Team
Landon Bowers (2008), WJ Parks (2008), Roderick Geter (2009), Phillip Williams (2009), Josh Jones (2009), Eric Potts (2009), Justin Glover (2010), Kimani Hunt (2010), Deon Boyce (2011), Maurice Nash (2011), Torian Showers (2012), Donzell Hill (2012), Robert Story (2013), Daniel Lawson (2013), Kyle Riddley (2015), Demetrius Sanders (2016), Skylar McGee (2016), Aaron Lipscomb (2017), Brandon Rothrock (2017), Roland Perdue (2018), Codee Jones (2018), Bradley Pierce (2018)

All – Tarheel Conference & Region X Freshman Second Team
Robbie Rives (2010), Robbie Curry (2011), James Robbins (2011), Ace Chalmers (2013), Reid Goodson (2014), Trey Smith (2014), Jaquan Warren (2015), Tre Williams (2015), Markeise Crutchfield (2016)

All – Tarheel Conference & Region X Academic Team
Justin Strickland (2008), Cody Furr (2008), Kurt Misenheimer (2008), Bryan Ellen (2010), Zack Williams (2010), James Robbins (2011), Dylan Beck (2012), Brandon Davis (2013), Robert Story (2014), Ace Chalmers (2014), Trey Smith (2014), Sadeeq Bello (2016), Daniel Page (2016), Corbin Pierce (2016), Zach Brann (2016), Zach Brann (2017)

NJCAA Division III National Player of the Week
Justin Strickland (2008 – 4 Weeks), Justin Reissmann (2008 – 1 Week), Landon Bowers (2009 – 1 Week), Robbie Rives (2010 – 1 Week), Justin Glover (2010 – 1 Week), Deon Boyce Jr (2011 – 1 Week, 2012 – 1 Week), Nate Jones (2015 - 1 week) Kyle Riddley (2016 - 1 week), Tre Williams (1 - Week)

Tarheel Conference & Region X Coach of the Year
Matt Ridge (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)

District VII Coach of the Year
Matt Ridge (2010, 2011, 2016, 2017)


Athletics Office

Brooks Student Center

Ken Kirk
Director, Athletics & Wellness
ken_kirk@davidsonccc.edu
336.249.8186, ext. 6351 

Contact Now

livestreaming