X

Apply Now

Current Students

Foundation Scholarships

Open Sidebar

Student Support & Program/Services Enrichment

There are two types of endowments which provide annual awards: Student Support and Program/Services Enrichment.

Fully Endowed Student Support

  • Richard Stokes Adderton and Catharine Proctor Adderton Scholarship
  • Barbara and Paul Albertson Honorary Scholarship
  • Catherine Ann Anderson K-14 Scholarship
  • Joseph Claude Anderson K-14 Scholarship
  • Tom Asbury Memorial Scholarship
  • Automotive Motors of Thomasville Scholarship
  • Camille Mendenhall Autry Memorial Scholarship
  • Bank of North Carolina Scholarship
  • Ruth Myers Beck Memorial Scholarship
  • Wessell and Virginia Bennett Scholarship
  • Dr. and Mrs. James P. Bingham, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Pat and Shirley Blakley Scholarship
  • Breeden Insurance Scholarship
  • Breeden Insurance Services Scholarship
  • Samuel R. Bright Scholarship
  • Carol Brinkley Honorary Scholarship
  • Carl and Carol Brinkley Scholarship
  • W. W. & Lois Leonard Brinkley Memorial Scholarship
  • J. Bryan Brooks Honorary Scholarship
  • Dearl L. and Betty Graham Bunce Endowment
  • Thomas H. & Madlyn G. Burwell Nursing Scholarship
  • Business & Computer Technology Student Scholarship Fund
  • Susie C. Campbell Memorial Scholarship
  • Charity League of Lexington Scholarship
  • Chesapeake Performance & Leadership Scholarship
  • Janet Russell Clark Honorary Scholarship
  • Robert E. and Ann T. Cole Scholarship
  • Todd Cook Memorial Scholarship
  • Elvin Ray Copple Scholarship
  • Pauline and Coy Copple Scholarship
  • John B. Craven Memorial Scholarship
  • Dacotah Foundation Scholarship
  • Dacotah Foundation Student Leader Scholarship
  • Dr. Robert M. Dacus, III Memorial Scholarship
  • Elizabeth F. Dauch and Willie V. Davis Memorial Scholarship
  • Wade W. Dauch/Elizabeth and Arthur Pierce Memorial Scholarship
  • DCCC Alumni Association Student Scholarship
  • Davidson County Community College Art Department Scholarship
  • DCCC Student Government Association (SGA) Scholarship
  • Davidson County Voiture # 1097 40 & 8 Scholarship
  • Doak Finch Foundation Scholarship
  • Doak Finch Memorial Scholarship
  • Diebold, Inc. Scholarship
  • Jerry C. Dockham Public Service Scholarship
  • Louise Skeen Dockham Nursing Scholarship
  • O. A. Dudley Honorary Scholarship
  • Duracell Scholarship
  • Enterprise Eastern Star Chapter 363 Scholarship
  • Marguerite Ebelein Scholarship
  • East Davidson Class of 1967 Memorial Scholarship
  • Charles M. and Julia C. England Scholarship
  • Enterprise Masonic Lodge No. 752 Scholarship
  • R. Murphy and Laura Mae Everhart Nursing Scholarship
  • Ruth Yokley Everhart Scholarship
  • Faculty/Staff Merit Scholarship
  • Frances Farmer Nursing Scholarship
  • Donald Farthing Honorary Scholarship in Mathematics
  • Thomas A. Finch Memorial Scholarship
  • Stephen Taylor Forrest Nursing Scholarship
  • George Dewey Gallimore Scholarship
  • Felix Gee Memorial Scholarship
  • Mildred and Felix Gee Scholarship
  • Kathie Goodman Scholarship
  • Googe Family Scholarship
  • Green Printing Foundation Scholarship
  • Zeb and Winnie Green Scholarship
  • Nancy Goolsby Hairston Scholarship
  • Mary A. Hamil Scholarship
  • Marlin and Ham Hargrave Memorial Scholarship
  • Charles D. Harris Memorial Scholarship
  • Christine Y. Harris Scholarship
  • Charles Y. Harris Memorial Scholarship
  • Navy SEAL Joshua Thomas Harris Memorial Scholarship
  • William C. Harris Memorial Scholarship
  • Diana DeLapp Hege Scholarship
  • Hekman Furniture Scholarship
  • Dallas Herring Memorial Scholarship
  • Henry Hilton Scholarship
  • E. Bruce Hinkle Memorial Scholarship
  • Edgar Bruce Hinkle Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Emery and Billie Sue Hollar Scholarship
  • Bobbie Holton Memorial Scholarship
  • Peggy K. Hooker Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. & Mrs. Charles W. Hoover Scholarship
  • Jane Leonard Hudson Nursing Scholarship
  • George L. Hundley Memorial Scholarship
  • Rebecca Barnhill Hundley Honorary Scholarship
  • John and Barbara Hunnicutt Scholarship
  • David Thompson Hutchins Memorial Scholarship
  • William E. Inabinett Scholarship
  • Wade W. & Opal C. Johnson Scholarship
  • Johnny R. Kepley Scholarship
  • Kimberly-Clark Endowed Fund
  • Maria Beck Kirkman Scholarship
  • Mildred M. Koontz Nursing Scholarship
  • Kimberly Lambeth Scholarship
  • Silas B. and Sue D. Langfitt Scholarship
  • William E. Lang Scholarship
  • L. Ardell & Edna Lanier Endowed Scholarship
  • George Lashley Memorial Scholarship for Criminal Justice
  • Lexington Civitan Memorial Scholarship Endowment
  • Lexington Home Brands Nursing Scholarship
  • Lexington Board of Realtors, Inc.-Scholarship Trust
  • Lexington Rotary Club Woodrow McKay Memorial Scholarship
  • Lexington Sertoma Scholarship
  • Joyce Collie-Earl Lindberg Scholarship
  • Mary Lindley Memorial Scholarship
  • Henry and Etta Link Memorial Scholarship
  • Lucy Lopp Nursing Scholarship
  • Grady E. And Gertha F. Love Scholarship
  • LSB/Davis J. Reece Memorial Scholarship
  • Bob Manning Memorial Scholarship
  • Landa Sue Markham Memorial Scholarship
  • Katherine Marsh Peyton Scholarship
  • Charles W. and Julia P. Mauzé Scholarship
  • Lillian Maybry Scholarship
  • McDonald’s Scholarship
  • Ann McNamara McIntyre Memorial Scholarship
  • Edgar S. McLeod Memorial Scholarship
  • Margaret Woods McLeod Scholarship
  • Ann and Bill  McMurray Student Support Endowment
  • Mendenhall Golf Scholarship
  • B. E. Mendenhall, Jr. Honorary Scholarship
  • Dorothy Hewlett Mendenhall Scholarship
  • William E. and Joan M. Mitchell Honorary Scholarship
  • John McD. Moore, Jr. Scholarship
  • Max and Carrie Moore Scholarship
  • Nancy Anderson Moore Scholarship
  • Coach Presnell A. Mull Scholarship
  • Mr. and Mrs. A. B. “Buddy” Myers Scholarship
  • Carlyle and Betty Nance Scholarship
  • National Tooling and Machining Association Scholarship
  • J. Ronald & Kathryn C. Oakley Scholarship
  • Hubert and Catherine Olive Scholarship
  • Anne B. Orren Scholarship
  • Jimmy and Marian Orren Scholarship
  • Betty McCrary Parrott Scholarship
  • Minnie Payne Memorial Scholarship
  • H. Cloyd Philpott Memorial Scholarship
  • B. C. Philpott, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Cabell Philpott Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Philpott Honorary Scholarship
  • Sara Walser Philpott Scholarship
  • Jo Ann D. Poston Scholarship
  • Walter H. Puterbaugh Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert R. Rankin Scholarship
  • Lois Reich Memorial Scholarship
  • Willie Mae Richardson Barnes & Van Waldron Richardson Memori
  • Milton T. and Berta T. Riley Scholarship
  • Frances Peeler Ripple Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary and James Rittling Scholarship
  • Dr. H. Herman “Dean” Roach Student Support Fund
  • Nisbet P. & Mary Catherine McIntyre Rodgers Scholarship
  • Elizabeth and John Roughton Art Scholarship
  • Joel Wayne Segers Memorial Scholarship
  • Haynes Sherron, Sr. Scholarship
  • Everett A. Siceloff Memorial Scholarship
  • William T. Sinclair Memorial Scholarship
  • Charles and Lillie Sink Memorial Scholarship
  • Gracie Sowers Sink Memorial Scholarship
  • Mamie Yokley Sink Memorial Scholarship
  • W. G. Sink Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward C. and Sarah L. Smith General Scholarship
  • Eleanor Farmer Smith Scholarship
  • Edward C. and Sarah L. Smith Nursing Scholarship
  • Edward C. and Sarah L. Smith Student Support Fund
  • R. Bruce Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul & Peggy Snider Welding Scholarship
  • Charles and Margaret Spencer Memorial Scholarship
  • Myrtle Link Strelitz Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Terrell Scholarship
  • Frank Terrell Memorial Scholarship
  • Mildred Yokley Tesh Scholarship
  • Thomasville Furniture Industries, Inc. Scholarship
  • Edgar and Mildred Thomas Scholarship
  • Ella R. Timberlake Memorial Scholarship
  • Eileen Frances Haney Todd Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary Cave Turlington Memorial Scholarship
  • Paula Mathews Turlington Scholarship
  • Thomasville Medical Center Scholarship
  • The Venable Scholarship
  • William A. & Eric D. VonCanon Memorial Scholarship
  • Wachovia Foundation Scholarship
  • Gerald O. Wagoner Memorial Scholarship
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Gaither Walser Memorial Scholarship
  • Sylvia L. Walser “Pro Humanitate” Scholarship
  • Jerry & Bill Welborn Scholarship
  • Virginia McCrary White Scholarship
  • Willie Yokley Whitlow Scholarship
  • Ed and Tony Wike Student Support Fund
  • Shelton and Ruth Johnson Williams Scholarship
  • Margaret C. Woodson Scholarship Fund
  • Workforce Development Youth Scholarship
  • Juanita Yarborough Nursing Scholarship
  • Bruce Yokley Memorial Scholarship
  • Buck Young Memorial Scholarship

Partial Endowed Student Support

  • The Walter F. Brinkley Scholarship
  • Ann S. Fowler Scholarship
  • Charles E. Jordan Student Support Fund
  • Joshua Sweitzer Memorial Scholarship
  • Charlotte Myers Yarborough Memorial Scholarship

Fully Endowed Program/Services Enrichment

  • Billings Freight Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • Doak and Agnes Finch Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • T. A. Finch Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • First Bank Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • Gee Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • Hekman Furniture Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • Hugo and Sue Hodgin Program Enrichment
  • Kris Joss French Program Endowment
  • Grady E. Love Lecture Series
  • LSB Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • Walter A. & Sandra L. Reynolds Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • Jim and Mary Rittling Student Athletic Fund
  • E.C. Smith Endowment for Change and Innovation
  • Tom and Sandra Smith Resource Development Fund
  • Zachary G. Smith and Sesilee Cher Tomlin Memorial Program En
  • Kathleen Shoemaker Swing Professional Development Fund
  • Thomasville Furniture Industries Endowment for Change and In
  • Thomas Library Book Fund
  • Mary and Bill Turlington Excellence Award for Business Facul
  • Wachovia Change and Innovation Fund
Visit the DCCC Coronavirus Response Page for the latest information